Hiram College Athletics Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
Hiram
vs Alma
Final
1 - 21

Hiram
vs Purdue
Final
8 - 3

Hiram
vs Tiffin
Final
13 - 3

vs Medaille (N.Y.)
Final
L, 17-5
25
26
27

28
1
2


vs Penn St.-Behrend (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-1

3
vs Merchant Marine
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3


at Whittier
Final - 8 innings
T, 7-7
4
vs Merchant Marine
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 6-4

at Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 5-1

at Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 16-10

vs Merchant Marine
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 11-2
5
vs Defiance
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 6-4

vs Defiance
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 8-4

at Hope Int'l
Final
L, 3-0

at Hope Int'l
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-1
6
vs Elms
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1


vs Elms
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 4-3
7
vs Rivier
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 9-4


8
at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 8-1

at Alvernia (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 6-3
9
vs Marymount (Va.)
@ Reading, Pa.
Final
L, 3-1


vs Stevens
@ Reading, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0
10
11
12
13
at Bethany (W.Va.)
Final
W, 8-2
14
vs Bluffton
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Final
W, 15-3
15
Tiffin
vs Hiram
Final
1 - 15

Tiffin
vs Hiram
Final
0 - 15

at Thiel (Pa.)
Final
L, 8-7

at Thiel (Pa.)
Final - 6 innings
L, 7-4
16
vs Baldwin Wallace
Postponed




vs Baldwin Wallace
Postponed

17
18
at Grove (Pa.) City
Final
W, 5-2
19
vs Grove (Pa.) City
Final
L, 15-9

at Houghton (N.Y.)
Final
L, 12-4


20
vs Westminster (Pa.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs Westminster (Pa.)
Final
W, 3-1
21
22
23

vs Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM

at Wooster
1:00 PM

vs Geneva (Pa.)
@ Springfield, Ohio
1:00 PM
24
vs Mount Union
2:00 PM
25
at Pitt.-Greensburg (Pa.)
1:00 PM

at Pitt.-Greensburg (Pa.)
4:00 PM
26
vs Chatham (Pa.)
7:00 PM
27
at Mount Union
3:30 PM

at Mount Union
5:30 PM

at Heidelberg
7:00 PM
28
at Heidelberg
3:30 PM

at Heidelberg
5:30 PM
29
30
at DePauw (Ind.)
11:30 AM

at Kenyon
12:00 PM

vs D'Youville (N.Y.)
12:00 PM

vs Ohio Wesleyan
1:00 PM

at Wabash (Ind.)
1:00 PM

vs Ohio Wesleyan
3:00 PM

at Kenyon
3:00 PM

vs Medaille (N.Y.)
4:00 PM
31
at Bethany (W.Va.)
1:00 PM

at Bethany (W.Va.)
3:00 PM
1
2
3
at Wooster
12:00 PM

at Wooster
3:00 PM

vs Denison
3:30 PM

vs Denison
5:30 PM
4
5
vs Randolph-Macon
6:00 PM
6
Hiram
at Laura Bump Invitational
10:00 AM

at Wittenberg
12:00 PM

vs Thiel (Pa.)
@ Erie, Pa.
12:00 PM

at Wittenberg
1:00 PM

vs Kenyon
1:00 PM

at Wittenberg
3:00 PM

at Wittenberg
3:00 PM

at Denison
4:00 PM

at Penn St.-Behrend (Pa.)
4:00 PM