Hiram College Athletics Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
Hiram
vs Alma

Hiram
vs Tiffin

Hiram
vs Purdue

Medaille (N.Y.)
2:00 PM
25
26
27
at La Roche (Pa.)
4:00 PM

at Ohio Northern
7:00 PM
28
1
2
vs Penn St.-Behrend (Pa.)
@ Beaver Falls, PA (Geneva)
TBA

vs Thiel (Pa.)
@ Geneva, Pa.
TBA

Marietta
12:00 PM

Adrian (Mich.)
3:00 PM
3
vs Merchant Marine
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
12:00 PM

at Whittier
3:00 PM

at Whittier
5:00 PM
4
vs Merchant Marine
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
3:00 PM

at Cal Lutheran
3:00 PM

at Cal Lutheran
5:00 PM

vs Merchant Marine
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
6:00 PM
5
vs Defiance
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Defiance
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
12:00 PM

at Hope Int'l
3:00 PM

at Hope Int'l
5:00 PM
6
vs Elms
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
9:00 AM

Thiel (Pa.)
12:00 PM

vs Elms
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
12:00 PM

at Redlands
3:00 PM

at Redlands
5:00 PM
7
vs Rivier
@ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC Field #5)
9:00 AM
8
at Pomona-Pitzer
4:00 PM

at Alvernia (Pa.)
5:30 PM

at Pomona-Pitzer
6:00 PM
9
vs Marymount (Va.)
@ Reading, Pa.
12:00 PM

vs Stevens
@ Reading, Pa.
2:00 PM
10
Alfred St.
1:00 PM
11
12
at Heidelberg
7:00 PM
13
at Bethany (W.Va.)
7:00 PM
14
Thiel (Pa.)
3:30 PM

at Bluffton
4:15 PM

Thiel (Pa.)
5:30 PM
15
Concordia - Ann Arbor
Hiram

Tiffin
Hiram
16
Baldwin Wallace
1:00 PM

at Muskingum
1:00 PM

at Muskingum
1:00 PM

Penn St.-Altoona
1:00 PM

Baldwin Wallace
3:00 PM

at Muskingum
4:00 PM
17
18
at Grove (Pa.) City
2:00 PM
19
Grove (Pa.) City
2:00 PM

at Houghton (N.Y.)
5:30 PM

at Adrian (Mich.)
7:00 PM

Mount Union
7:00 PM
20
21
22
23
at Wittenberg
11:00 AM

Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM

at Wooster
1:00 PM

vs Geneva (Pa.)
@ Springfield, Ohio
1:00 PM
24
Mount Union
2:00 PM
25
at Pitt.-Greensburg (Pa.)
1:00 PM

at Pitt.-Greensburg (Pa.)
4:00 PM
26
Chatham (Pa.)
7:00 PM
27
at Mount Union
3:30 PM

at Mount Union
5:30 PM

at Heidelberg
7:00 PM
28
at Heidelberg
3:30 PM

at Heidelberg
5:30 PM
29
30
at DePauw (Ind.)
11:30 AM

at Kenyon
12:00 PM

D'Youville (N.Y.)
12:00 PM

Ohio Wesleyan
1:00 PM

at Wabash (Ind.)
1:00 PM

Ohio Wesleyan
3:00 PM

at Kenyon
3:00 PM

Medaille (N.Y.)
4:00 PM
31
at Bethany (W.Va.)
1:00 PM

at Bethany (W.Va.)
3:00 PM
1
2
3
at Wooster
12:00 PM

at Wooster
3:00 PM

Denison
3:30 PM

Denison
5:30 PM
4
5
Randolph-Macon
6:00 PM
6
at Wittenberg
12:00 PM

vs Thiel (Pa.)
@ Erie, Pa.
12:00 PM

at Wittenberg
1:00 PM

Kenyon
1:00 PM

at Wittenberg
3:00 PM

at Wittenberg
3:00 PM

at Denison
4:00 PM

at Penn St.-Behrend (Pa.)
4:00 PM