Hiram College Athletics Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
at Thiel (Pa.)
Final
W, 19-13
27
28
Muskingum
Final
W, 17-16

Muskingum
Final
W, 12-7
1
2
3
vs Fontbonne
@ Springfield, Ohio
Final
L, 3-2

at Wittenberg
Final
L, 3-0
4
vs Pitt.-Bradford
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 18-3

vs Pitt.-Bradford
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 13-4
5
vs Defiance
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 2-0

vs Defiance
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 16-11

vs Oneonta
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 7-5

at N.C. Wesleyan
Final
W, 21-6

vs Husson (Maine)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 9-8
6
vs Thiel (Pa.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 11-4

vs Bethany Lutheran
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
L, 4-2

vs Northland (Wisc.)
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
W, 6-2
7
vs Central (IA)
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
L, 12-6

vs Trine (Ind.)
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final - 5 innings
L, 19-0

at Va. Wesleyan
Final
L, 20-4

Franciscan
Final
W, 19-8
8
vs Moravian
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-1

vs Fontbonne
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
W, 12-7

vs Bluffton
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 9-5
9
vs Finlandia (Mich.)
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 7-6

vs Finlandia (Mich.)
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 12-1

vs Rockford
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final - 5 innings
W, 17-6

vs Saint Benedict
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1

at Olivet (Mich.)
Final
L, 3-2

vs Siena Heights
@ Olivet, Mich.
Final
L, 3-0
10
Lakeland
Final
L, 15-2

vs Lakeland
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 13-4
11
12
13
Houghton (N.Y.)
Final
W, 18-7

at Thiel (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-1
14
Wilmington
Final
W, 20-5
15
16
at Muskingum
Final
L, 3-1

at St. John (N.Y.) Fisher
Final
L, 3-0

vs Baruch
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-0
17
vs Elmira
@ Pittsford, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-0

at Westminster (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-2

at Wittenberg
Final
L, 19-5

at Westminster (Pa.)
Final
L, 2-0

at Muskingum
Final
L, 20-4
18
19
at Mount Union
Final
L, 3-2

at Mount Union
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3
20
21
22
23
24
at Kenyon
Final
L, 21-2

Wooster
Final
L, 24-13
25
Hiram
vs Mount Union Spring Invite
Final
Individual Scores

at Chatham (Pa.)
Final
L, 15-1

at Chatham (Pa.)
Final
W, 10-2
26
Grove (Pa.) City
Final
W, 6-0

Grove (Pa.) City
Final
W, 12-8
27
28
Keuka
Final
L, 3-2

Keuka
Final
W, 3-2

Bethany (W.Va.)
Final
W, 17-5
29
vs Hilbert (N.Y.)
@ Buffalo, NY
Final
W, 12-8
30
Illinois Tech
at Hiram
Final
3 - 0

Adrian (Mich.)
vs Juniata
Final
0 - 3
31
Illinois Tech
vs Adrian (Mich.)
Final
3 - 2

vs DePauw (Ind.)
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-1

DePauw (Ind.)
Final
L, 15-12

vs DePauw (Ind.)
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
L, 11-0

Juniata
at Hiram
Final
3 - 0

Illinois Tech
vs Juniata
Final
0 - 3

Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 20-7

Adrian (Mich.)
at Hiram
Final
3 - 1